Menu Search My Account
Registration

Login

Registration Restore password
Cart Empty cart
cz en

Personal data processing principles Testline Clinical Diagnostics s.r.o.

Ladies and gentlemen,

we would like to inform you about principles and procedures used to process personal data in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council dated 27/ 4/ 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data and on free movement of such data and on repealing the Directive 95/46 / EC (hereinafter  “GDPR” only).

TestLine Clinical Diagnostics shall update these by Principles on the processing of personal data if necessary. The current version of these principles on the processing of personal data shall always be available at www.testlinecd.cz and www.testlinecd.com and at the headquarters ofTestLine Clinical Diagnostics. Should these Principles on the processing of personal data be significantly changed and should these changes affect the processing of personal data, TestLine Diagnostics shall inform about these changes at www.testlinecd.cz and www.testlinecd.com.

BASIC INFORMATION ABOUT PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Identification and contact details of data administrator: TestLine Clinical Diagnostics s.r.o., company ID 47913240, registered office Křižíkova 188/68, Královo Pole, 612 00 Brno, registered in the Commercial Registry maintained by the Regional Court in Brno, section C, inset 10122 (hereinafter “TestLine Clinical Diagnostics“), contact email: info@testlinecd.com, telephone: +420 549 121 239.

Person responsible for data protection: TestLine Clinical Diagnostics has not appointed a person responsible for the protection of personal data because TestLine is not in an obligated person in line with Article 37 GDPR.

Transfer of personal data to third countries or to international organizations TestLine Clinical Diagnostics does not transfer personal data to third countries or to international organizations within the meaning of Article 44 et seq. GDPR.

Automated individual decision-making: While processing personal data TestLine Clinical Diagnostics does not perform automatic individual decision-making or profiling within the meaning of Article 22 GDPR.

Information on the nature of provided data: If personal data are processed for the purpose of fulfilling legal obligations, the provision of data is a statutory requirement. If personal data are processed based on the consent of the Data subject, the provision of data is a contractual requirement.

Supervisory authority: The Supervisory authority is an independent public body responsible for the protection of personal data in the given state. The Supervisory authority at the location of TestLine Clinical Diagnostics is the Office for Personal Data Protection, address Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, e-mail: posta@uoou.cz, phone: +420 234 665 125.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ABOUT PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Purpose and scope of processing: In order to fulfil a contract or legal obligationsTestLine Clinical Diagnostics processes in particular the following information: name, surname, title, date of birth, identification number, permanent or registered address, telephone, email address.

TestLine Clinical Diagnostics also processes data received from Data subjects who visited www.testlinecd.cz and www.testlinecd.com: IP address or possibly other online identifiers.

TestLine Clinical Diagnostics does not process special category of personal data within the meaning of Article 9 GDPR nor personal data related to criminal court convictions within the meaning of Article GDPR.

Should TestLine Clinical Diagnostics intend to process other personal data than specified in this article, or possibly for other purposes, TestLine Clinical Diagnostics may only do so based on a valid consent allowing processing of the relevant personal data. The consent to process personal data is to be provided by the Data subject on a separate document.

Processing of personal data of TestLine Clinical Diagnostics employees is subject to inner company regulations.

Data processing period: TestLine Clinical Diagnostics processes personal data of Data subjects while the given contractual relationship lasts and for no more than 10 years after the contractual relationship expires. TestLine Clinical Diagnostics processes personal data processed for the fulfilment of obligations ensuing from special legal regulations for the time defined by the special legal regulations. Should TestLine Clinical Diagnostics need to use personal data to protect its legitimate interests, TestLine Clinical Diagnostics processes these data for the necessary time to exercise the given rights.

Sources of personal data: TestLine Clinical Diagnostics obtains personal data directly from Data subjects during contract negotiation process. TestLine Clinical Diagnostics always informs Data subjects what personal data are to be provided in order to fulfil the contract.

PERSONAL DATA RECIPIENTS

TestLine Clinical Diagnostics does not forward personal data to any other administrators.

TestLine Clinical Diagnostics forwards personal data processed for the fulfilment of obligations ensuing from special legal regulations to state administration bodies or to other authorities only if required by the law.

TestLine Clinical Diagnostics uses the following personal data processors:

Area of cooperation

Name of processor

Employee training

Michal Urbánek (czkomplex.cz), company ID: 01674781,

registered address Potocká 58/7, 623 00, Brno – Kohoutovice

Data storage

BioVendor - Laboratorní Medicína a.s.

Company ID: 63471507

registered address Čechyňská 1767/1, Trnitá, 621 00 Brno, company ID:

Project grant processing

Ing. Pavel Pospíšil

Company ID 71768998

registered address 66467 Syrovice 493

 

Personal data may only be processed on behalf of TestLine Clinical Diagnostics by processors based on general data protection regulation contract providing guarantees in terms of organizational and technical data protection issues and specifying the purpose of the processing whereas processors cannot use the data for other purposes.

TECHNICAL SAFETY OF DATA

In order to protect personal data and to avoid unauthorized disclosure of personal data TestLine Clinical Diagnostics applies adequate and suitable technical and organizational measures which are continuously updated. These technical measures are based on the implementation of technologies protecting personal data from unauthorized access by third parties. Organizational measures represent a set of behavioural regulations followed by TestLine Clinical Diagnostics employees and are part of inner regulations of TestLine Clinical Diagnostics, which are considered confidential due to safety reasons. Should TestLine Clinical Diagnostics servers be located in a data centre operated by a third party, TestLine Clinical Diagnostics makes sure that the applicable technical and organizational measures are also applied by the third party.

TestLine Clinical Diagnostics stores all data only on servers located in the European Union or in countries providing protection of personal data in the same manner and equal to the protection standards applied by the legislature of the Czech Republic.

DATA SUBJECTS RIGHTS

Data subject:

  1. has the right to access to personal data: The Data subject has the right to obtain from TestLine Clinical Diagnostics a confirmation whether the personal data related to him / her are processed or not processed, and if so, the Data subject has the right to access the personal data including the following information: a) the purpose of the processing; b)  categories of personal data concerned; c) recipients to whom personal data have been or will be made available; d) scheduled time for which personal data will be stored; e) the right to request TestLine Clinical Diagnostics to correct or delete personal data or to limit personal data processing or to object against processing; f) the right to submit a complaint at the Supervisory authority; g) the right to access all available information related to the source of personal data, unless data have been obtained from the Data subject; h) whether automated decision-making is taking place, including profiling. The Data Subject also has the right to obtain a copy of the processed personal data.
  2. right to repair personal data: Data subject has the right to request TestLine Clinical Diagnostics to correct inaccurate personal data related to the Data subject, without undue delay, or to supplement incomplete personal data.
  3. right to delete personal data: Data subject has the right to request TestLine Clinical Diagnostics to delete personal data related to the Data subject immediately and in the following cases: a) personal data are no longer needed for the purpose for which they were collected or processed; b) Data subject withdraws the consent based on which data were processed and there is no legal reason for data processing; c) Data subject submits an objection against data processing and there are no significant legal reasons to continue with the processing; d) personal data were processed illegally; e) personal data must be deleted upon the fulfilment of legal obligations specified in the EU legislature or the Czech Republic; f) personal data were collected based on a service offer provided by an information company. The right for data deletion shall not apply if processing is necessary for the fulfilment of legal obligations or to determine, exercise or defend legal claims as well as in other cases specified in the GDPR.
  4. right to limit processing: Data subject has the right to request TestLine Clinical Diagnostics to restrict data processing in any of the following cases: a) Data subject denies the accuracy of personal data and such restrictions shall last for the necessary time allowing TestLine Clinical Diagnostics to verify the accuracy of personal data; b) processing is illegal and Data subject rejects deletion of personal data but demands data use restriction instead; c) TestLine Clinical Diagnostics does not need data for processing purposes but the Data subject needs the data to define, exercise or defend legal claims; d) Data subject submitted objection against processing until it is verified that legitimate reasons of TestLine Clinical Diagnostics outweigh legitimate reasons of the Data subject.
  5. right to submit objection against processing: Based on a particular situation and reasons of the Data subject, the Data subject is entitled to submit objection against processing of personal data related to the Data subject any time, and which TestLine Clinical Diagnostics processes based on a legitimate interest. In such case, TestLine Clinical Diagnostics shall no longer process these data until it proves the existence of serious justified reasons for the processing outweighing the interests, rights and freedoms of the Data subject, or demonstrates that processing is necessary for the determination, performance or defence of legal claims.
  6. right to data transferability: Data subject has the right to obtain personal data, related to the Data subject and provided to TestLine Clinical Diagnostics, in a structured and commonly used machine-readable format and forward these data to other administrator whereas TestLine Clinical Diagnostics may not block the transfer and the Data subject may do so if: a) the processing is based on a consent and b) the processing is done automatically. While exercising the right to data transferability, the Data subject has the right to request that the personal data are transferred directly from one administrator to another, if this is technically feasible.
  7. right to file a complaint with the Supervisory authority: Should the Data subject feel that TestLine Clinical Diagnostics does not process personal data in line with the applicable law, the Data subject is entitled to submit a complaint at the Supervisory authority, in particular in the country of permanent residence, place of employment or at the location where the relevant personal data processing regulations were violated.
  8. information regarding correction or deletion of personal data or processing restrictions: TestLine Clinical Diagnostics is obligated to notify individual recipients to whom the personal data have been made available about corrections, deletions or processing restrictions, except where such action is impossible or involves disproportionate effort. If the Data subject requires so, TestLine Clinical Diagnostics shall inform the Data subject about these recipients.
  9. right to be informed when personal data protection has been violated: If it is likely that a certain breach in the protection of personal data will create a high risk to the rights and liberties of natural persons, TestLine Clinical Diagnostics shall report this breach to the relevant Data subject without undue delay.
  10. right to withdraw consent with personal data processing Should TestLine Clinical Diagnostics process certain personal data based on a consent the Data subject has the right to withdraw the consent with the personal data processing in written form and at any time by emailing a consent withdrawal note to gdpr@testlinecd.com.

COOKIES

TestLine Clinical Diagnostics uses cookies, small text files, which identify the user who has visited its website www.testlinecd.cz and www.testlinecd.com and records the activity of the user. Texts in cookies usually represent a line of numbers and letters which clearly identify the computer of the user, but do not provide any particular information about the user.

Website www.testlinecd.cz and www.testlinecd.com automatically identifies the IP address of the user. IP address is a number automatically assigned to the computer of the user after the user connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in the file where the server activity is stored, and which allows further information processing

Using cookies:

TestLine Clinical Diagnostics uses cookies and similar technologies for several purposes:

  • short-term cookies which are necessary for the website to function properly. These cookies are removed when the browser is closed or when the operation in the website is completed,
  • long-term cookies which remember settings configured by the user, for example consent with the use of analytical cookies. These may be removed by changing the Internet browser settings.

Based on the function individual cookies fulfil, cookies may be divided into:

  • essential cookies, which are important for the basic functionality of the website,
  • conversion cookies, which help analyse the performance of various sales channels,
  • tracking cookies, which in combination with conversion cookies help analyse the performance of various sales channels;
  • remarketing cookies, which are used to customise the content of advertisements and to achieve proper targeting,
  • analytical cookies, which help improve user experience and comfort by understanding how users use the website;

The website www.testlinecd.cz and www.testlinecd.com may also utilize third-party cookies. This may occur for example when TestLine Clinical Diagnostics authorizes third-party to analyse the website.

The website www.testlinecd.cz and www.testlinecd.comuses the following cookies:

Type

Publisher/ Cookie name

Expiration

Essential

basketID_oF15Kl1p_cs-CZ

persistent

Essential

ASP.NET_SessionId

session

Essential

.ASPXAUTH

persistent

Essential

ageConfirm

persistent

Tracking, Remarketing

AdWords

90 days

Analytical

Google Analytics
(_ga, cid, utmv, utmz, utma, utmb, utmc)

persistent
6 months
persistent
6 months
persistent
persistent
session

Tracking, Remarketing                 

 

Sklik

30 days
maximum 540 days

Cookie settings: The majority of browsers use cookies automatically. However, these browsers provide control elements which may be used to remove or block cookies. Users visiting www.testlinecd.cz and www.testlinecd.com are allowed to configure their web browsers so their computers do not use cookies. Guidelines for cookies blocking or deleting are usually found in the browser help documentation.